Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9331,201
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 987613
AlgiersAlgeria 982610
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 688428
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1506,929
AzulArgentina 11,4107,091
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3199,520
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2958,883
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1778,809
AmberleyAustralia 16,0889,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8601,777
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0861,917
AimoresBrazil 8,7635,445
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9654,949
AltamiraBrazil 8,2015,096
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9405,556
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2805,767
ApodiBrazil 7,3354,558
AracajuBrazil 7,7454,813
AracuaiBrazil 8,5995,344
AragarcasBrazil 9,2265,733
AraxaBrazil 9,1585,691
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5274,677
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4844,651
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2623,270
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1893,225
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2604,512
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5204,673
AbecheChad 3,2101,994
AntofagastaChile 11,1756,944
AricaChile 10,7916,706
AltaiChina 5,7563,577
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9656,192
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8906,146
AraucaColombia 8,9325,550
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0344,992
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9544,943
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1135,042
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9441,208
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2211,380
AswanEgypt 2,7261,694
AsyutEgypt 2,3471,458
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0036,216
AsmaraEritrea 3,8812,412
AssabEritrea 4,3212,685
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4622,773
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 314195
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5059,635
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0286,853
AccraGhana 4,2202,622
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,117694
AthensGreece 1,037645
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,054655
AasiaatGreenland 4,7602,958
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0562,521
AputiteqGreenland 3,9172,434
AkureyriIceland 3,2652,029
AgraIndia 6,0663,770
AhmedabadIndia 5,8793,653
AkolaIndia 6,4013,977
AllahabadIndia 6,4784,026
AmritsarIndia 5,5433,444
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3837,695
AbadanIran 3,4182,124
ArakIran 3,3462,079
AlbengaItaly 440273
AlgheroItaly 382238
AmendolaItaly 262163
AnconaItaly 215134
ArezzoItaly 193120
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3822,723
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3542,706
AbashiriJapan 9,3275,796
AburatsuJapan 9,7346,049
AikawaJapan 9,5715,948
AjiroJapan 9,8826,141
AkitaJapan 9,5185,914
AkuneJapan 9,6215,978
AomoriJapan 9,4525,874
AsahikawaJapan 9,2645,756
AsosanJapan 9,6035,968
AmmanJordan 2,3391,454
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1413,195
AinaziLatvia 1,9691,224
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2394,498
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3934,594
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6354,744
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0974,410
AtarMauritania 3,3752,097
AgalegaMauritius 7,3364,559
AcapulcoMexico 10,5126,532
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4774,025
AltaiMongolia 6,3773,963
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8194,237
AgadirMorocco 2,3501,461
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,273791
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,11411,256
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,39611,431
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,51511,506
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,39011,427
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,39011,427
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,39011,427
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,39011,427
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8176,100
AgadezNiger 2,7971,738
AsuncionParaguay 10,3676,442
ArequipaPeru 10,7396,673
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1416,301
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12410,019
AradRomania 850528
AjanRussia 7,9594,946
AldanRussia 7,2554,508
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8971,800
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7602,958
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6095,350
AnadyrRussia 8,0905,028
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0821,915
ArmavirRussia 2,3201,442
AstrakhanRussia 2,8481,770
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,87310,485
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7241,071
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,263785
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,175730
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,396868
Abu HamedSudan 3,1551,960
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8472,391
AqiqSudan 3,5702,219
ArbaatSudan 3,3512,083
AromaSudan 3,6632,277
AtbaraSudan 3,3632,090
Abu KamalSyria 2,5981,614
AleppoSyria 2,2091,372
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9925,588
AtakpameTogo 3,9702,467
AdanaTurkey 2,0181,254
AfyonTurkey 1,557968
AnkaraTurkey 1,7151,066
AntalyaTurkey 1,6511,026
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8662,402
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0061,247
AberporthUk 1,7281,074
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7181,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7641,096
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7701,100
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3122,680
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2982,671
ArtigasUruguay 10,6966,647
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4065,224
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1485,063
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2475,746
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Ada, MnUsa 7,9524,941
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Akron, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2215,730
Albany, GaUsa 8,1945,092
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7674,205
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Albion, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4665,882
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Algona, IaUsa 8,0735,017
Alice, TxUsa 9,4875,896
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0064,354
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6655,384
Alma, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2784,522
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6716,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1515,686
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7544,197
Amite, LaUsa 8,7545,440
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4585,256
Anderson, InUsa 7,7754,832
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7245,421
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4325,240
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4015,220
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8514,878
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6064,726
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3295,797
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Athens, GaUsa 8,0084,976
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1085,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0184,361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3285,796
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7315,426
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Austin, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1782,596
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8893,038
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6265,360
AdenYemen 4,4932,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -