Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7982,982
BustAfghanistan 4,6832,910
BatnaAlgeria 865538
BecharAlgeria 1,7461,085
BejaiaAlgeria 859534
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8521,151
BiskraAlgeria 981610
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6151,003
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2448,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1778,188
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1948,199
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5247,783
ByrdAntarctica 15,3469,536
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7117,277
BarilocheArgentina 12,4747,752
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1566,932
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6759,741
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10710,009
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9388,040
BrestBelarus 1,419882
BrusselsBelgium 1,182734
Belize CityBelize 9,5835,955
BeninBenin 4,0702,529
BohiconBenin 3,9892,479
BermudaBermuda 6,7044,166
BageBrazil 10,6126,594
BambuiBrazil 9,1305,674
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0915,649
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5834,712
BarcelosBrazil 8,8865,522
BarraBrazil 8,1765,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8594,884
BarreirasBrazil 8,3965,217
BelémBrazil 7,7724,829
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9885,585
BelterraBrazil 8,3725,203
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0765,018
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1556,310
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3805,207
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9085,536
BrevesBrazil 7,9474,938
BurgasBulgaria 1,229764
BurundiBurundi 5,2953,290
BatouriCameroon 4,1562,583
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2723,897
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9315,550
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6924,158
Banff, AbCanada 8,5225,296
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8894,281
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0973,167
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5854,713
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8194,237
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8924,904
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9914,966
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2163,241
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1443,196
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6175,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8214,239
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2012,611
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6442,265
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8197,966
BeijingChina 8,1165,043
BarranquillaColombia 8,9875,585
Benito SalasColombia 9,6125,973
BogotáColombia 9,3895,834
BrnoCzech Republic 877545
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4612,772
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7462,949
BaniDominican Republic 8,0915,028
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0004,972
BahariyaEgypt 2,1021,306
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1861,359
BiarritzFrance 1,168726
BordeauxFrance 1,124698
BrestFrance 1,519944
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82310,454
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82110,453
BitamGabon 4,4192,746
BanjulGambia 4,2252,625
BerlinGermany 1,186737
BrockenGermany 1,121697
BokeGuinea 4,3462,701
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3062,676
BudapestHungary 811504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 814506
BangaloreIndia 6,9874,342
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5364,061
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1604,449
BikanerIndia 5,6253,496
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2847,012
BabolsarIran 3,4642,152
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2722,655
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1691,969
Bandar LengehIran 4,1902,603
BirjandIran 4,1862,601
BushehrIran 3,7112,306
BaghdadIraq 2,9301,821
BasraIraq 3,3682,093
BelmulletIreland 2,1581,341
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9731,226
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 356221
BergamoItaly 488303
BolognaItaly 320199
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 527327
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 373232
BrindisiItaly 467290
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0462,514
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1682,590
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8633,022
BeirutLebanon 2,1901,361
BenghaziLibya 1,278794
BirzaiLithuania 1,8241,133
BitolaMacedonia 737458
BlantyreMalawi 6,7934,222
BvumbweMalawi 6,8214,239
BintuluMalaysia 10,6316,606
BamakoMali 3,8082,366
Bko-SMali 3,8152,370
BougounMali 3,9032,425
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8851,793
BaitagMongolia 6,0653,769
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0913,785
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8714,269
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4544,632
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4624,637
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6884,156
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3114,543
BulganMongolia 6,7214,176
BhamawMyanmar 7,8134,855
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,12911,265
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,15911,284
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,55411,530
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6385,989
BilmaNiger 2,5721,598
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1941,985
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6532,270
BergenNorway 2,1261,321
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1241,320
BjornoyaNorway 3,6522,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8331,760
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6311,635
BadinPakistan 5,4693,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5063,422
BalakotPakistan 5,2703,275
BarkhanPakistan 5,2193,243
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5205,916
BascoPhilippines 10,0006,214
BialystokPoland 1,484922
BejaPortugal 1,7901,112
BragancaPortugal 1,598993
BistritaRomania 1,116693
BucharestRomania 1,134704
BajkitRussia 5,7063,546
BarabinskRussia 4,8623,021
BarnaulRussia 5,2393,256
BerezovoRussia 4,1172,558
BiserRussia 3,6822,288
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9844,962
BogdarinRussia 6,9654,328
BogucanyRussia 5,8873,658
BomnakRussia 7,7054,788
BorRussia 5,3863,347
BorzjaRussia 7,3914,593
BratskRussia 6,2173,863
BelgradeSerbia 719447
BoSierra Leone 4,4612,772
BontheSierra Leone 4,5402,821
BratislavaSlovakia 792492
BerberaSomalia 4,7062,925
BusanSouth Korea 9,2945,775
BadajozSpain 1,6731,040
BarcelonaSpain 876545
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,337831
BabanusaSudan 3,6992,298
BaselSwitzerland 751467
BernSwitzerland 697433
BangkokThailand 8,8305,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8205,481
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4505,251
BizerteTunisia 560348
BalikesirTurkey 1,313816
BursaTurkey 1,393866
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2102,616
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0511,275
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9831,232
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9841,233
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,601995
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,486924
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,395867
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1854,465
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4104,604
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4114,605
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8215,481
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5904,717
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6134,109
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0206,226
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5975,342
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5714,083
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8504,878
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0965,031
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4904,655
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6645,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2805,145
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9046,154
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1775,081
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5774,709
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0155,602
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3385,182
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8334,246
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3945,838
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2345,738
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9194,299
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5954,098
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8134,234
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4925,277
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7704,828
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6245,359
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6125,973
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3065,162
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0126,222
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4484,628
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0934,407
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8555,503
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0555,005
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6244,116
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3645,819
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5912,853
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2075,100
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5955,341
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0704,393
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -