Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6532,892
ChlefAlgeria 1,152716
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 801498
CeresArgentina 11,0306,854
ChamicalArgentina 11,3747,068
ChepesArgentina 11,4687,126
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5487,798
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8696,754
CórdobaArgentina 11,2987,020
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3017,023
CorrientesArgentina 10,6196,599
CairnsAustralia 14,7849,187
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,21610,077
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
CedunaAustralia 14,7789,183
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4849,622
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6339,093
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7459,784
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3638,925
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,28210,118
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4278,965
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5104,667
CharnocksBarbados 7,5644,700
CotonouBenin 4,0702,529
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8855,521
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1325,675
CabroboBrazil 7,6894,778
CaceresBrazil 9,6415,991
CaetiteBrazil 8,3925,215
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3404,561
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7676,069
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9026,153
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3385,802
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6324,742
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2905,151
CaparaoBrazil 8,9055,534
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2655,757
CaratingaBrazil 8,8605,506
CaravelasBrazil 8,4925,277
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4925,277
CarolinaBrazil 8,1735,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8036,092
CataguasesBrazil 9,0345,614
CatalaoBrazil 9,1115,662
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4285,859
CaxiasBrazil 7,6654,763
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2466,367
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1714,456
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0855,646
ChapecoBrazil 10,1716,320
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2465,746
CipoBrazil 7,8574,882
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3845,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8785,517
CordeiroBrazil 9,0705,636
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4915,276
CorumbaBrazil 9,8676,132
CoximBrazil 9,6215,978
CrateusBrazil 7,4964,658
CuiabaBrazil 9,4845,893
CuritibaBrazil 9,8076,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4645,260
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6784,150
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6423,506
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0964,410
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0475,622
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7795,456
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4444,005
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9783,715
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8383,628
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8363,627
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9653,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5334,060
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4834,029
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5983,478
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9704,331
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3573,329
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0214,984
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9234,302
Comox, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1703,834
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2705,139
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6735,389
ChicoChile 12,8627,992
ChillanChile 12,2267,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3127,651
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4527,117
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8908,010
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0577,492
ChangchunChina 8,3705,201
ChangduChina 7,3514,568
ChangshaChina 8,7335,427
ChengduChina 7,9024,910
ChongqingChina 8,1775,081
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0165,602
CrikvenicaCroatia 411255
CamagueyCuba 8,4825,271
CasablancaCuba 8,7035,408
ChebCzech Republic 919571
CopenhagenDenmark 1,543959
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9594,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0775,019
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0144,980
CanarEcuador 10,3236,415
CairoEgypt 2,1281,322
CaenFrance 1,303810
ChateaurouxFrance 1,029639
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5894,716
CocobeachGabon 4,5482,826
CologneGermany 1,105687
ChiosGreece 1,214755
CorfuGreece 664413
ConakryGuinea 4,4062,738
CatacamasHonduras 9,5955,962
CholutecaHonduras 9,8116,096
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1994,473
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3074,541
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3074,541
ChahbaharIran 4,7432,948
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0721,287
ClonesIreland 2,0031,245
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0701,286
CorkIreland 1,9451,208
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9421,207
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 412256
CameriItaly 520323
CampobassoItaly 174108
Cape BellavistaItaly 319198
Cape CarbonaraItaly 397247
Cape FrascaItaly 416259
Cape MeleItaly 432268
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 301187
Catania, SicilyItaly 527328
CerviaItaly 270168
Cisa PassItaly 366228
CivitavecchiaItaly 6742
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 529328
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 610379
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 492306
ChibaJapan 9,8876,144
ChichibuJapan 9,7976,088
ChichijimaJapan 10,7706,693
ChoshiJapan 9,9146,161
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2111,374
ChilekaMalawi 6,7934,222
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5694,082
ChitipaMalawi 6,1043,793
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9716,196
ComitanMexico 9,9766,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1508,172
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4364,621
ChoirMongolia 7,1564,447
CasablancaMorocco 1,9971,241
ChindeMozambique 7,1504,443
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2105,102
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,09711,245
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20611,313
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,35711,407
CondegaNicaragua 9,7476,057
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5235,297
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2685,759
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9875,584
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1395,679
ChhorPakistan 5,4863,409
ChitralPakistan 5,0733,153
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1766,324
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2066,342
CajamarcaPeru 10,6226,601
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5036,526
ChiclayoPeru 10,7086,654
ChimbotePeru 10,7746,695
CuzcoPeru 10,5616,563
CzestochowaPoland 1,118695
CoimbraPortugal 1,7661,097
CalafatRomania 876545
CeahlauRomania 1,208751
ClujRomania 1,033642
ConstantaRomania 1,331827
CraiovaRomania 957595
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5283,435
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5792,846
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6894,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6644,762
Cape UelenRussia 8,0084,976
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7885,461
CaraRussia 7,0454,378
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5972,235
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2804,524
ChitaRussia 7,1064,416
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1104,418
CokurdahRussia 7,0124,358
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3624,575
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4495,250
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6245,359
CaceresSpain 1,6141,003
CadizSpain 1,7261,073
Ciudad RealSpain 1,430889
CordobaSpain 1,549963
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6214,736
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7995,468
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0385,616
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3385,182
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3285,175
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8925,525
ChumphonThailand 8,9525,563
CanakkaleTurkey 1,173729
CorumTurkey 1,8721,163
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2642,650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5252,812
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6151,004
CernovcyUkraine 1,272790
ChernigovUkraine 1,7761,104
CarrascoUruguay 11,0156,845
ColoniaUruguay 11,0996,897
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6754,769
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2005,095
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Camden, ScUsa 7,8374,870
Canton, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2535,129
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3534,569
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1463,819
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Casper, WyUsa 8,7975,467
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2135,725
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2074,479
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0124,979
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8374,870
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8414,873
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5854,714
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7494,816
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3794,585
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9184,920
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5834,091
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6024,103
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7084,790
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8645,508
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8525,501
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7674,827
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4394,622
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7935,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7504,816
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7334,806
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Clark, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1405,680
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4024,600
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2195,729
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5734,706
College Park, MdUsa 7,2174,485
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2695,139
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8494,877
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8204,859
Columbus, InUsa 7,8444,875
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5865,335
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5654,701
Conception, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5575,318
Conway, ArUsa 8,5385,306
Conway, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Corning, ArUsa 8,3965,218
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6404,126
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0615,630
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4545,875
Covington, LaUsa 8,6985,405
Covington, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Crete, NeUsa 8,4065,223
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6265,360
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8292,379
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8292,379
CaracasVenezuela 8,3625,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2575,131
CoroVenezuela 8,5275,299
ChipataZambia 6,4884,032
ChomaZambia 6,6884,156
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -