Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9721,225
DjelfaAlgeria 1,135706
DavisAntarctica 13,3968,325
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7428,539
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2608,240
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4366,485
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0119,950
DhakaBangladesh 7,3164,546
D’UccleBelgium 1,182734
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8215,481
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4175,852
DouradosBrazil 9,9256,168
DoualaCameroon 4,2142,618
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2943,290
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8064,851
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3183,305
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3383,939
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5094,666
DuianChina 7,0934,408
DubrovnikCroatia 464288
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4852,787
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1095,039
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1815,084
DabaaEgypt 1,8521,151
DakhlaEgypt 2,3551,464
DijonFrance 849527
DresdenGermany 1,041647
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1552,582
DebrecenHungary 951591
DalatangiIceland 3,0801,914
DaltonganjIndia 6,7614,201
DarbhangaIndia 6,7744,209
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4164,608
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4224,612
DumkaIndia 7,0084,355
DwarkaIndia 5,6313,499
DezfulIran 3,3252,066
DublinIreland 1,9031,183
DecimomannuItaly 410255
DobbiacoItaly 548341
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2652,651
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2961,427
DagorettiKenya 5,3763,340
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8701,162
DedzaMalawi 6,6254,117
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0884,405
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3284,554
DaweiMyanmar 8,6115,351
De BiltNetherlands 1,273791
De KooyNetherlands 1,367850
Den HelderNetherlands 1,372853
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,62411,573
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,33511,394
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,17011,291
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,19311,306
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9871,235
DalbandinPakistan 4,8363,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2093,237
DirPakistan 5,1073,174
DroshPakistan 5,0833,159
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2236,353
DohaQatar 4,0092,492
DorohoiRomania 1,282797
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8953,042
DudinkaRussia 5,0843,159
DzardzanRussia 6,5054,042
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8292,380
DakarSenegal 4,1712,592
DaruSierra Leone 4,4102,740
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2005,096
DamazinSudan 3,9532,456
DongolaSudan 3,0321,884
DamascusSyria 2,2951,426
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2951,426
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4911,548
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6972,919
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0513,760
DjerbaTunisia 928577
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3871,483
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0641,283
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8611,156
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9001,181
DonetskUkraine 2,0901,298
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3132,680
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4264,615
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0275,610
Danville, IlUsa 7,9084,914
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9515,562
David City, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0655,633
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4115,227
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9116,159
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5745,950
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Delphine, InUsa 7,7724,830
Denton, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9695,573
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1605,070
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4825,892
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4474,628
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1455,061
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9545,564
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Dover, DeUsa 7,1494,442
Dover, TnUsa 8,1925,091
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1705,699
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9124,917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6874,777
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Durham, NhUsa 6,5574,074
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3102,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -