Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3682,714
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,264786
HuamboAngola 6,0813,779
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4078,331
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,35210,161
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,33910,153
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4882,168
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2925,153
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9443,694
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9293,685
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3723,338
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4324,618
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6844,775
Hope, BcCanada 8,9305,549
HaikouChina 9,1485,684
HailarChina 7,6494,753
HamiChina 6,3793,964
HetanChina 5,6553,514
HavanaCuba 8,7205,419
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9694,952
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9354,931
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1695,076
HelwanEgypt 2,1421,331
HurguadaEgypt 2,5191,565
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5881,608
HelsinkiFinland 2,2001,367
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2241,382
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37510,175
HamburgGermany 1,329826
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,329826
HannoverGermany 1,205749
HelgolandGermany 1,419882
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 678421
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,309813
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7852,974
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0568,113
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9258,032
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0621,903
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7424,189
HaifaIsrael 2,2111,374
HaboroJapan 9,1785,703
HachijojimaJapan 10,0916,271
HachinoheJapan 9,5165,913
HagiJapan 9,4965,901
HakodateJapan 9,3625,818
HamadaJapan 9,4945,900
HamamatsuJapan 9,8316,109
HikoneJapan 9,7036,030
HimejiJapan 9,6525,998
HiradoJapan 9,4695,884
HirooJapan 9,4405,866
HiroshimaJapan 9,5605,941
HitaJapan 9,5595,940
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6405,990
HunLibya 1,441896
HomboriMali 3,2462,017
HomalinMyanmar 7,5894,716
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3765,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,39011,428
HighbankNew Zealand 18,30311,374
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
HororataNew Zealand 18,32311,386
HyderabadPakistan 5,3813,344
HuanucoPeru 10,6376,610
HelPoland 1,494929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5065,286
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2842,662
HatangaRussia 5,6293,498
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9622,462
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6914,158
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0811,915
HurbanovoSlovakia 806501
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2079,450
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8535,501
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7285,424
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7834,837
HalaibSudan 3,1251,942
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6802,287
HudeibaSudan 3,3732,096
HaparandaSweden 2,7651,718
HarnosandSweden 2,3411,455
HamaSyria 2,2231,381
HassakahSyria 2,4871,546
Hua HinThailand 8,8645,508
HakkariTurkey 2,6941,674
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6331,015
HersonUkraine 1,6751,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,401870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3015,779
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5714,083
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1334,433
Hart, MiUsa 7,5034,663
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7364,186
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2985,156
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1365,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5995,344
Hays, KsUsa 8,6835,396
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0026,215
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Helena, MtUsa 8,7665,447
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0404,375
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8414,872
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2385,741
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3395,182
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0154,360
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5734,706
Holly, CoUsa 8,9455,558
Homer, AkUsa 8,6415,370
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0965,031
Horton, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5995,344
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4974,659
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3954,595
Houma, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1505,686
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6514,755
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2045,098
Huron, SdUsa 8,2195,107
HanoiVietnam 8,7285,424
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5425,930
HarareZimbabwe 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -