Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,553965
In SalahAlgeria 1,8621,157
InnsbruckAustria 615382
IbiriteBrazil 9,0035,595
IguatuBrazil 7,5014,661
IlheusBrazil 8,2215,108
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0284,989
IndaialBrazil 9,9286,169
IpameriBrazil 9,0875,647
IraiBrazil 10,2176,349
IreceBrazil 8,1045,036
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1145,042
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6885,399
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5815,333
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7375,429
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9665,571
ItapevaBrazil 9,6596,002
ItirucuBrazil 8,1535,066
ItuacuBrazil 8,2835,147
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8706,133
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9334,308
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1933,848
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5113,424
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9873,720
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9416,799
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5659,051
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2968,262
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0114,978
IzobambaEcuador 10,1296,294
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1521,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9386,175
IoanninaGreece 732455
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6932,916
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7302,318
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1653,831
IranshahrIran 4,6302,877
IstranaItaly 433269
IidaJapan 9,7706,071
IizukaJapan 9,5175,914
IrakoJapan 9,8086,095
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8136,098
IrozakiJapan 9,9086,157
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8496,120
IshinomakiJapan 9,6946,024
IwamizawaJapan 9,2865,770
IzuharaJapan 9,3855,832
IrbidJordan 2,2941,425
IfraneMorocco 1,8101,125
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,02011,198
IlorinNigeria 3,7882,354
InchonNorth Korea 8,9545,564
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0322,506
IslamabadPakistan 5,2903,288
IquitosPeru 9,9486,182
IloiloPhilippines 10,8136,719
IasiRomania 1,331827
IcaRussia 8,6375,367
IlirnejRussia 7,7114,792
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2355,117
IrkutskRussia 6,5724,084
Ivdel’Russia 3,8142,370
IbizaSpain 1,003623
IspartaTurkey 1,597992
IstanbulTurkey 1,377856
IzmirTurkey 1,294804
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,216756
IzmailUkraine 1,366849
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Independence, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7084,169
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8114,854
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2215,109
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6344,744
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2595,132
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4944,657
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9724,332
IsokaZambia 6,1263,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -