Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8993,044
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0333,128
JuninArgentina 11,3157,031
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6646,006
JacobinaBrazil 7,9984,970
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2584,510
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2624,513
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9475,560
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1095,661
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1875,088
JiuquanChina 6,9094,293
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8226,104
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2115,102
JoensuuFinland 2,5751,600
JokioinenFinland 2,2391,391
JyvskylFinland 2,4471,521
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6952,918
JulianehbGreenland 4,3962,732
JagdalpurIndia 6,9254,303
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8176,722
JerusalemIsrael 2,2871,421
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7606,065
JosNigeria 3,5702,218
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4492,143
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4482,142
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2073,236
JhelumPakistan 5,3773,342
JiwaniPakistan 4,8553,017
JuliacaPeru 10,5626,563
JakutskRussia 7,1814,463
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6461,644
JenisejskRussia 5,5963,478
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3975,839
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9895,586
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6884,156
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3392,075
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9772,471
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7264,801
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6961,054
JubaSudan 4,5202,809
JokkmokkSweden 2,7931,735
JönköpingSweden 1,7801,106
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7761,104
JendoubaTunisia 676420
JerbaTunisia 897558
JerseyUk 1,412878
JaltaUkraine 1,7711,100
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1325,053
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0394,996
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -