Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9263,061
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8092,988
KhostAfghanistan 5,0473,136
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7982,982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1958,199
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
KlagenfurtAustria 556345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8121,748
KandiBenin 3,5382,199
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9344,309
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9374,311
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6014,723
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8724,270
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4314,618
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0674,392
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6853,533
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6164,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2453,259
KashiChina 5,2313,251
KunmingChina 8,1955,092
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1443,197
KhargaEgypt 2,4531,524
KosseirEgypt 2,6381,639
KajaaniFinland 2,6791,665
KuopioFinland 2,5451,581
KuusamoFinland 2,8771,788
KarlsruheGermany 864537
KasselGermany 1,082672
KonstanzGermany 705438
KumasiGhana 4,1462,576
KalamataGreece 966600
KerkiraGreece 664413
Kythira IslandGreece 1,089677
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6612,896
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7252,315
KankanGuinea 4,0952,544
KindiaGuinea 4,3172,683
KissidougouGuinea 4,2302,628
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9518,048
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2775,765
KeszthelyHungary 662412
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1351,948
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2114,481
KotaIndia 6,0123,736
KozhikodeIndia 6,9654,328
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4947,764
KermanIran 4,1422,574
KermanshahIran 3,1141,935
Khoram AbadIran 3,2532,021
KilkennyIreland 1,9121,188
KingstonJamaica 8,6405,369
KagoshimaJapan 9,6826,017
KanazawaJapan 9,6115,972
KaruizawaJapan 9,7366,050
KatsuuraJapan 9,9396,176
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8246,104
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1665,696
KobeJapan 9,6956,025
KochiJapan 9,6956,025
KofuJapan 9,7976,088
KumagayaJapan 9,7996,089
KumamotoJapan 9,5875,957
KumejimaJapan 9,8696,133
KureJapan 9,5795,952
KushiroJapan 9,4275,858
KutchanJapan 9,2655,757
KyotoJapan 9,6976,026
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3213,306
KitaleKenya 5,0613,145
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4642,153
KufraLibya 2,1921,362
KaunasLithuania 1,6701,038
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6661,035
KybartaiLithuania 1,6101,001
KarongaMalawi 6,1533,823
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5265,920
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6706,630
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6916,022
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6545,999
KuantanMalaysia 9,7806,077
KuchingMalaysia 10,5386,549
KayesMali 3,8212,374
KeniebaMali 3,9592,460
KidalMali 2,8091,745
KitaMali 3,8412,387
KoutiaMali 3,7102,306
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8518,607
KisinevMoldova 1,422884
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7054,788
KhatgalMongolia 6,4183,988
KhovdMongolia 5,9813,716
KhujirtMongolia 6,7814,214
KhutagMongolia 6,6344,123
KenitraMorocco 1,8701,162
KalewaMyanmar 7,6524,755
KathaMyanmar 7,7504,816
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9415,556
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8514,879
KengtungMyanmar 8,2125,103
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5754,707
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6214,735
KathmanduNepal 6,6334,122
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,46310,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,56311,535
KarioiNew Zealand 18,55411,530
KawerauNew Zealand 18,60211,560
KopuaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
KanoNigeria 3,3322,071
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0685,635
KarasjokNorway 3,1651,967
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3051,432
KristiansandNorway 1,8471,148
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3901,485
KhasabOman 4,3262,688
KarachiPakistan 5,3003,293
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3063,297
KhanpurPakistan 5,3703,337
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0833,159
KororPalau 11,9867,448
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,006625
KlodzkoPoland 1,008626
KoszalinPoland 1,403872
KrakowPoland 1,075668
KalakanRussia 7,0884,404
KaliningradRussia 1,551964
KamenskoeRussia 8,1805,083
KandalaksaRussia 3,0641,904
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4842,165
KazanRussia 3,0481,894
KemRussia 2,9251,818
KerchRussia 1,9521,213
KhabarovskRussia 8,5045,284
KirenskRussia 6,4794,026
KirovRussia 3,1681,969
KljuciRussia 8,7045,409
KolpasevRussia 5,0783,155
KorfRussia 8,4005,220
KostromaRussia 2,6551,650
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3533,948
KotlasRussia 3,1351,948
KrasnodarRussia 2,1651,346
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6952,296
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5872,229
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7233,557
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6732,904
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0731,910
KurganRussia 4,0522,518
KurskRussia 2,0951,302
KyraRussia 7,1864,465
KigaliRwanda 5,1793,218
KoldaSenegal 4,1762,595
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2902,666
KosiceSlovakia 1,023636
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9514,941
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8475,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6204,735
KadugliSudan 3,8102,368
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1641,966
KassalaSudan 3,7122,307
KhartoumSudan 3,4852,166
KostiSudan 3,7292,318
KalmarSweden 1,6731,039
KaresuandoSweden 3,0181,875
KarlstadSweden 1,9621,219
KristianstadSweden 1,586985
KamishliSyria 2,5031,555
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7255,422
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1625,693
Khon KaenThailand 8,8135,477
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8915,525
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8655,509
KairouanTunisia 716445
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1271,322
KarsTurkey 2,5431,580
KastamonuTurkey 1,7591,093
KayseriTurkey 1,9671,222
KonyaTurkey 1,7521,089
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7952,358
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3272,689
KinlossUk 2,0971,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0241,258
KievUkraine 1,6771,042
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9701,224
KirovogradUkraine 1,7031,058
KlepininoUkraine 1,7831,108
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8201,131
Kovel’Ukraine 1,393866
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7591,093
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7225,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3975,218
Keene, NhUsa 6,6274,118
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0865,646
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5575,318
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8185,480
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7975,467
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8565,503
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5514,692
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6125,973
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8585,505
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9224,923
KabompoZambia 6,2753,900
KabweZambia 6,4654,017
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4604,014
KafirondaZambia 6,2563,887
KaomaZambia 6,4183,988
KasamaZambia 6,0873,783
KasempaZambia 6,3023,916
KawambwaZambia 5,9813,717
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7524,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -