Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 915569
LuandaAngola 5,6333,501
LuenaAngola 6,0063,732
La PlataArgentina 11,1486,927
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7066,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,3407,047
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4497,114
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1288,158
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5346,546
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,29110,123
LavertonAustralia 15,9609,918
LearmonthAustralia 12,5607,805
LongreachAustralia 15,1299,401
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1299,401
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,84110,465
Low HeadAustralia 16,24110,093
LinzAustria 725451
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2451,395
LerwickUk 2,2441,395
La PazBolivia 10,4856,516
LavrasBrazil 9,1715,699
LencoisBrazil 8,1805,083
LinharesBrazil 8,6925,401
LondrinaBrazil 9,7676,069
LomBulgaria 898558
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7434,811
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1684,454
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Langara, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5335,303
London, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4234,612
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9631,841
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7007,271
LanzhouChina 7,5314,680
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9734,333
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1325,675
LimonCosta Rica 9,7296,046
LarnacaCyprus 1,9831,232
LimassolCyprus 1,9471,210
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1393,815
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5593,454
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6161,004
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9734,955
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0254,987
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0294,989
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1686,318
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4556,497
LuxorEgypt 2,5721,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9666,193
Laucala BayFiji 17,06210,603
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3841,481
Le MansFrance 1,188738
LilleFrance 1,215755
LyonFrance 752468
LambarnGabon 4,7342,942
LastourvilleGabon 4,7422,946
LibrevilleGabon 4,6102,865
LeipzigGermany 1,067663
LindenbergGermany 1,162722
LamiaGreece 894556
LarissaGreece 863536
LemnosGreece 1,071665
LimnosGreece 1,083673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5054,664
LabeGuinea 4,1652,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8727,999
La CeibaHonduras 9,6065,969
La MesaHonduras 9,7126,035
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6243,495
LudhianaIndia 5,6743,526
Lampedusa IslandItaly 702436
LatinaItaly 4025
LatronicoItaly 346215
LecceItaly 497309
LodwarKenya 4,8763,030
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5145,291
LiepajaLatvia 1,7401,081
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6871,048
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 998620
LazaropoleMacedonia 675419
LabuanMalaysia 10,6536,620
LuqaMalta 683424
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5804,710
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6166,597
LashioMyanmar 7,9484,939
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,56411,536
LincolnNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,54511,524
LagosNigeria 4,0222,499
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1691,348
LillehammerNorway 2,1481,335
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5043,420
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1536,309
LimaPeru 10,8706,755
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7116,656
LisbonPortugal 1,8711,163
LeninbadRussia 4,7082,925
LevsiRussia 4,0862,539
LungiSierra Leone 4,4732,780
LjubljanaSlovenia 496308
LanzaroteSpain 2,7541,712
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,231765
LocarnoSwitzerland 570354
LuganoSwitzerland 549341
LatakiaSyria 2,1221,319
LampangThailand 8,4175,230
LoeiThailand 8,6565,379
Lop BuriThailand 8,7585,442
LomeTogo 4,1192,559
LeemingUk 1,7341,077
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2451,395
London, EnglandUk 1,453903
London-GatwickUk 1,427887
LynehamUk 1,544959
L’VovUkraine 1,250777
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,543959
LozovajaUkraine 2,0041,246
LubnyUkraine 1,8161,128
LuckUkraine 1,398868
LuganskUkraine 2,2071,372
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8424,873
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8985,529
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9905,587
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2635,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6914,158
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1155,664
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4455,248
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9265,547
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8574,882
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
Larned, KsUsa 8,7625,444
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0055,596
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8566,125
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2204,487
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5574,074
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3815,208
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9704,953
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1955,092
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5424,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0175,603
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4323,997
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4724,643
Libby, MtUsa 8,7725,451
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2914,531
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0835,023
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5745,328
Llano, TxUsa 9,3165,789
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2026,340
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2216,351
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4925,898
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8834,899
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4805,269
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2865,770
Luling, TxUsa 9,3305,798
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7005,406
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4844,651
LivingstoneZambia 6,7684,206
LundaziZambia 6,3743,961
LusakaZambia 6,5694,082
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5584,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -