Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4952,793
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6582,894
MilianaAlgeria 1,082673
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3393,939
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8409,843
Malarg EArgentina 11,9787,443
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3197,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3587,058
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2586,996
MendozaArgentina 11,7417,296
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7337,291
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7636,688
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3699,550
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,18710,680
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2108,209
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9599,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9769,927
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5779,680
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6329,714
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5509,042
MuharraqBahrain 3,8682,404
MinskBelarus 1,7471,085
MogilevBelarus 1,8691,161
MaunBotswana 6,9614,326
MacapaBrazil 7,8564,882
MacauBrazil 7,2084,479
MaceioBrazil 7,5454,688
MachadoBrazil 9,2685,759
ManausBrazil 8,8155,478
MarabaBrazil 8,1385,057
MaringaBrazil 9,8226,103
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2545,129
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4915,276
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8534,880
MonteiroBrazil 7,4794,647
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7075,410
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3274,553
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0525,004
MamfeCameroon 4,0272,502
MarouaCameroon 3,4912,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0673,770
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7114,170
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4775,268
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9664,950
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9543,700
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0753,775
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5834,091
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6084,106
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1415,059
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7144,172
Morden, MbCanada 7,8484,877
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0074,354
MoundouChad 3,7122,307
MatecanaColombia 9,5125,911
MoroniComoros 6,7254,179
MosnovCzech Republic 976607
MarstalDenmark 1,458906
Melville HallDominica 7,5394,685
MichesDominican Republic 7,9374,932
MocaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0775,019
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0855,024
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0114,978
MilagroEcuador 10,3456,429
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7471,086
MinyaEgypt 2,2421,393
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2492,640
MassawaEritrea 3,8842,414
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6251,631
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0961,303
MarseilleFrance 629391
MontpellierFrance 731454
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8144,855
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,36510,169
MakokouGabon 4,5862,850
MayumbaGabon 5,0333,127
MitzicGabon 4,5632,836
MkamboGabon 4,5382,820
MoandaGabon 4,8162,993
MouilaGabon 4,8593,019
MagdeburgGermany 1,149714
MunichGermany 730454
MünsterGermany 1,190740
MethoniGreece 959596
MilosGreece 1,166725
MitiliniGreece 1,223760
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,218757
MacentaGuinea 4,2882,664
MamouGuinea 4,2442,637
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1627,558
MiskolcHungary 947589
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7704,207
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0593,765
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1743,837
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0514,382
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7147,279
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6257,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4205,854
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7188,524
MashhadIran 4,0592,522
Malin HeadIreland 2,0881,297
M. CalamitaItaly 207129
Marina Di GinosaItaly 392244
Messina, SicilyItaly 474295
MilanItaly 484301
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 526327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13383
ManIvory Coast 4,3092,678
MaebashiJapan 9,7596,064
MaizuruJapan 9,6365,988
MakurazakiJapan 9,6916,022
MatsueJapan 9,5055,907
MatsumotoJapan 9,7146,036
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6255,981
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2066,342
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6627,247
MishimaJapan 9,8676,131
MitoJapan 9,8366,112
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9886,207
MiyakoJapan 9,6175,976
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8906,146
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7016,028
MiyazakiJapan 9,7046,030
MombetsuJapan 9,2545,751
MoriokaJapan 9,5735,949
MuroranJapan 9,3285,797
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7596,064
MutsuJapan 9,4335,861
Ma’AnJordan 2,4441,519
MafraqJordan 2,3361,452
MombasaKenya 5,7823,593
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9724,332
MaseruLesotho 8,0555,006
MonroviaLiberia 4,5572,832
MisratahLibya 1,078670
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2704,518
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3994,598
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9144,918
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6374,746
MakhangaMalawi 6,8874,280
MangochiMalawi 6,6724,146
MwmosaMalawi 6,8574,261
MzimbaMalawi 6,3463,944
MzuzuMalawi 6,3153,924
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8126,097
MersingMalaysia 9,9296,170
MiriMalaysia 10,6236,602
MaleMaldives 7,3184,547
MenakaMali 3,0511,896
MoptiMali 3,4332,133
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1678,803
MazatlanMexico 10,4496,493
MeridaMexico 9,4285,859
Mexico CityMexico 10,2586,374
MonterreyMexico 9,8326,110
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3786,449
MaantyMongolia 7,0574,385
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0764,397
MatadMongolia 7,5624,699
MurenMongolia 6,4624,015
MarrakechMorocco 2,1511,336
MeknesMorocco 1,8131,126
MideltMorocco 1,8331,139
MaputoMozambique 7,8064,851
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9384,311
MandalayMyanmar 7,8814,897
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9394,933
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7635,445
MindatMyanmar 7,7484,815
MonywaMyanmar 7,7954,844
MyeikMyanmar 8,7635,445
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7544,818
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,138707
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,45511,468
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,41911,446
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,38311,424
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8326,110
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8366,112
MagariaNiger 3,2232,003
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1781,975
MaradiNiger 3,1961,986
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3322,070
MakurdiNigeria 3,8102,368
MinnaNigeria 3,6282,255
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1535,688
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7311,697
MajisOman 4,4722,779
MasirahOman 4,9133,053
Muscat  Oman 4,6642,898
MultanPakistan 5,3423,320
MurreePakistan 5,2983,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8638,615
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3286,418
MoyobambaPeru 10,4176,473
MactanPhilippines 10,9546,807
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3896,456
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7201,069
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6612,896
MagadanRussia 8,1125,041
MahackalaRussia 2,8491,771
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0152,495
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0162,496
MarkovoRussia 8,0174,982
MinusinskRussia 5,7423,568
MogocaRussia 7,3334,557
MoscowRussia 2,3831,481
MurmanskRussia 3,2472,017
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1471,956
MatamSenegal 3,8192,373
MogadishuSomalia 5,4993,417
MadridSpain 1,358844
Madrid (b)Spain 1,369851
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 737458
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,574978
MelillaSpain 1,531951
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,226762
MalakalSudan 4,0432,512
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8144,856
MontreuxSwitzerland 686426
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2205,108
Mae SariangThailand 8,2965,156
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4515,251
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9645,570
MalatyaTurkey 2,1921,362
MersinTurkey 1,9711,225
MuglaTurkey 1,444898
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6981,055
ManstonUk 1,362847
MeloUruguay 10,7006,649
MercedesUruguay 11,0256,851
MontevideoUruguay 11,0296,853
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1205,046
Madison, FlUsa 8,1925,090
Madison, InUsa 7,7774,832
Madison, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7744,831
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6024,724
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2325,115
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Marion, InUsa 7,7064,789
Marion, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4304,617
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2914,531
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3185,169
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5385,927
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0615,009
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Medford, WiUsa 7,6964,782
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3985,219
Mena, ArUsa 8,6725,389
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5115,289
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2425,121
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3665,199
Midland, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Milan, MnUsa 8,0444,998
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0645,011
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4755,266
Milford, DeUsa 7,0774,398
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Millen, GaUsa 7,9894,964
Millport, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6094,107
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6964,782
Minden, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8884,902
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8365,491
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5965,342
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9684,952
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0444,998
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3465,186
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0154,360
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4774,647
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Moro, OrUsa 9,3185,790
Morris, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4394,623
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5074,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0925,029
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5754,707
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7055,410
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3635,197
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7595,443
MaracayVenezuela 8,4445,247
MaturinVenezuela 8,1105,040
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7475,435
MeridaVenezuela 8,8575,504
MagoyeZambia 6,6114,108
MansaZambia 6,1143,799
MbalaZambia 5,9493,697
MfuweZambia 6,4374,000
MisamfuZambia 6,0793,777
MonguZambia 6,4374,000
MpikaZambia 6,2763,900
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4984,038
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5784,088
MumbwaZambia 6,4994,039
MwinilungaZambia 6,0783,777
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -