Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8713,027
NeuquenArgentina 12,1207,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3817,072
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38410,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,990
Nowra RanAustralia 16,30910,135
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3369,530
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1895,088
NatitingouBenin 3,6692,280
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1025,656
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8332,382
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0252,501
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3503,325
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0445,620
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5793,467
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0313,748
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6004,723
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0695,014
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9304,307
N’DjamenaChad 3,3082,056
NanchangChina 8,9315,550
NanjingChina 8,8765,515
NanningChina 8,7965,466
NicosiaCyprus 1,9421,207
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,453903
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9734,955
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1645,073
NegeleEthiopia 4,8563,018
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,97810,550
NandiFiji 16,97810,550
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3241,444
NancyFrance 912567
NantesFrance 1,271790
NiceFrance 484301
NeustrelitzGermany 1,284798
NurembergGermany 863536
NurnbergGermany 864537
NaxosGreece 1,216755
NanortalikGreenland 4,3492,703
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3642,712
NordGreenland 4,5612,834
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6942,917
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3072,677
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5414,065
New DelhiIndia 5,9123,673
Naples, CampaniaItaly 176109
NaganoJapan 9,6896,021
NagasakiJapan 9,5425,929
NagoJapan 9,9266,168
NagoyaJapan 9,7536,061
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9396,176
NaraJapan 9,7306,047
NazeJapan 9,8806,139
NemuroJapan 9,4485,871
NiigataJapan 9,6245,980
NikkoJapan 9,7536,060
NobeokaJapan 9,6656,006
NairobiKenya 5,3753,340
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8689,239
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1453,197
NidaLithuania 1,6211,007
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1394,436
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8604,884
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3413,940
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4784,025
NaraMali 3,5232,189
NioroMali 3,6272,254
NemaMauritania 3,3812,101
NouakchottMauritania 3,7752,346
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,75610,412
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,67011,602
NelsonNew Zealand 18,40511,437
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,571
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8406,115
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0651,905
NiameyNiger 3,3062,055
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9791,851
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3412,076
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1262,564
NawabshahPakistan 5,3233,308
NokkundiPakistan 4,7032,923
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3236,415
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3976,461
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7422,325
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4974,659
NikolaevRussia 1,6391,018
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3485,188
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9385,554
NizneangarskRussia 6,6704,145
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1293,809
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8772,409
NovgorodRussia 2,2681,409
NovosibirskRussia 5,1543,203
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6904,778
No. 6Sudan 2,9981,863
NyalaSudan 3,5182,186
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9055,533
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6555,378
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1585,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4845,272
NarathiwatThailand 9,4695,884
NigdeTurkey 1,9281,198
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4972,173
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8361,141
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5564,695
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5564,695
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0765,018
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7555,440
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5215,295
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6134,109
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9474,317
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3024,538
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9654,950
New London, WiUsa 7,6494,753
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7725,451
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7915,463
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9994,971
New YorkUsa 6,8844,278
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8904,281
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Newark, NjUsa 6,9144,296
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3704,580
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7145,415
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1965,093
Newport, TnUsa 7,8444,874
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1925,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2964,534
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3575,193
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6045,968
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4485,250
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6175,354
Norton, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4644,638
NdolaZambia 6,3133,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -