Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,332828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1811,355
OranArgentina 10,6896,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6047,832
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6519,104
OstendeBelgium 1,280796
ObidosBrazil 8,3615,196
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5502,206
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7454,191
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7454,192
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5667,809
OdenseDenmark 1,518943
OtavaloEcuador 10,0616,252
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,43610,835
OuluFinland 2,6961,675
OroomiehIran 2,7981,738
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 275171
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0982,546
ObihiroJapan 9,3795,828
OfunatoJapan 9,6586,001
OitaJapan 9,6075,970
OkayamaJapan 9,6235,980
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9066,156
OmaezakiJapan 9,8726,135
OmuJapan 9,2165,727
OnahamaJapan 9,8076,094
OsakaJapan 9,7146,036
OshimaJapan 9,9236,166
OtaruJapan 9,2525,749
OwaseJapan 9,8066,094
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1151,314
OujoaMorocco 1,485923
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,68310,367
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,15711,283
OphirNew Zealand 18,13211,267
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,64911,589
OtautauNew Zealand 17,99811,184
OcotalNicaragua 9,7336,048
OrlandNorway 2,4421,517
OsloNorway 2,0211,256
OhotskRussia 7,8904,903
OkhotskRussia 7,8904,903
OlekminskRussia 6,9134,296
OlenekRussia 6,1163,801
OmskRussia 4,5592,833
OnegaRussia 2,9521,834
OrenburgRussia 3,3642,091
OymyakonRussia 7,5434,687
OviedoSpain 1,518943
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3821,480
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1881,359
OdessaUkraine 1,536954
OvrucUkraine 1,6221,008
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3614,574
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2675,759
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5614,698
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8785,517
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2125,724
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3165,168
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9124,916
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2475,125
Orono, MeUsa 6,3093,920
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6624,761
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0124,979
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6725,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -