Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94410,529
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3325,178
ParanaArgentina 11,0746,881
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6836,639
PehuajoArgentina 11,4807,134
PergaminoArgentina 11,2416,986
PigeArgentina 11,6417,234
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3007,022
PosadasArgentina 10,4186,474
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6916,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8117,340
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1396,922
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,287
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8067,958
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2732,034
ParakouBenin 3,7392,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5924,718
ParacatuBrazil 8,9545,564
ParanaBrazil 8,6315,364
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7666,069
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4625,880
ParintinsBrazil 8,5145,290
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4014,599
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2496,369
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0475,622
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7824,836
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6894,778
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4725,264
PeixeBrazil 8,6415,369
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8434,874
PicosBrazil 7,7154,794
PiraiBrazil 9,2205,729
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9875,585
PompeuBrazil 8,9975,591
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0126,222
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0875,026
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9946,211
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5595,940
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3176,411
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5345,303
PosseBrazil 8,6575,379
PlevenBulgaria 1,000621
PlovdivBulgaria 1,006625
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3405,804
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2093,858
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8184,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9904,344
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5033,419
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8044,849
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9154,918
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5525,314
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7665,447
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9154,919
ParronChile 11,9697,438
Puerto AysenChile 12,8517,986
Puerto MonttChile 12,6237,844
Punta ArenasChile 13,2058,206
PingbianChina 8,5435,309
PeralesColombia 9,4925,898
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7305,425
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8766,137
PragueCzech Republic 931579
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2225,110
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0094,977
PoloDominican Republic 8,1815,084
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0054,975
PichilingueEcuador 10,2596,375
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3376,424
PuyoEcuador 10,1636,315
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1021,306
ParisFrance 1,116694
PerpignanFrance 805500
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5917,203
Port-GentilGabon 4,7422,947
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0826,886
PotsdamGermany 1,177731
PatrasGreece 873543
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2923,288
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2352,632
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5064,665
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2475,125
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4025,842
PecsHungary 649404
PambanIndia 7,3914,593
PuneIndia 6,2853,905
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8936,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5686,567
PadovaItaly 405252
Paganella MountainItaly 500310
Palermo, SicilyItaly 415258
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 406252
PantelleriaItaly 558347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 380236
PerdasdefoguItaly 355221
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14489
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15093
PiacenzaItaly 415258
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 275171
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 294183
Ponza IslandItaly 10465
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 299186
Pratica Di MareItaly 2013
PrizziItaly 460286
PakseLaos 9,1525,687
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4235,856
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2915,152
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3305,176
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5658,430
PodgoricaMontenegro 553344
PatheinMyanmar 8,1375,057
PutaoMyanmar 7,6224,736
PyiMyanmar 8,0314,990
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,56710,295
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,58511,549
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4745,887
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1472,577
PohangNorth Korea 9,2395,741
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7785,455
PadidanPakistan 5,2673,273
PanjgurPakistan 4,9263,061
ParachinarPakistan 5,0313,127
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9813,095
PeshawarPakistan 5,1483,199
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3168,896
PilarParaguay 10,5436,551
PiscoPeru 10,9236,787
PiuraPeru 10,6566,622
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2736,384
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5916,581
PoznanPoland 1,222759
PrzemyslPoland 1,187738
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6901,050
PortalegrePortugal 1,7091,062
Porto Portugal 1,7621,095
PavelecRussia 2,3741,475
PecoraRussia 3,7902,355
PermRussia 3,5182,186
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9725,575
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6501,647
PjatigorskRussia 2,4771,539
PoronajskRussia 8,8005,468
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0911,299
Providenja BayRussia 8,1965,093
PskovRussia 2,0971,303
PodorSenegal 3,8342,382
PopradSlovakia 1,003624
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5325,302
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6814,773
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 867539
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5344,682
Port SudanSudan 3,3892,106
ParamariboSuriname 7,7384,809
PiteňSweden 2,6731,661
PalmyraSyria 2,3771,477
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83110,459
PhetchabunThailand 8,6835,395
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5855,335
PhraeThailand 8,4815,270
PhuketThailand 9,0795,641
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0525,625
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8735,514
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9065,534
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8954,906
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,595991
PoltavaUkraine 1,9041,183
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8886,766
PradoUruguay 11,0306,854
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9646,813
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9794,958
Pana, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Paoli, InUsa 7,8444,875
Paris, IlUsa 7,9084,914
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8494,877
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6425,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9035,532
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9065,534
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6975,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1625,693
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Perry, OkUsa 8,7925,463
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0404,375
Philo, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9186,163
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3425,184
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5965,342
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1375,057
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3484,566
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8844,278
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5994,101
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3965,218
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1175,665
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3885,213
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0595,630
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Portage, WiUsa 7,6934,780
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4734,022
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3295,797
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8934,905
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6815,394
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8505,499
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2114,481
Princeton, InUsa 8,0495,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6594,138
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0705,636
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7725,451
PetaukeZambia 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -