Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1016,898
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8196,723
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4337,104
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0328,098
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6626,625
RosarioArgentina 11,1816,948
RichmondAustralia 16,26510,107
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6289,711
RecifeBrazil 7,3494,567
RemansoBrazil 7,9784,957
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9616,190
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1985,715
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8996,152
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2975,777
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3665,199
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0865,025
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0905,027
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3453,943
RuoqiangChina 6,1903,847
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0795,642
RandersDenmark 1,6381,018
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1635,073
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9754,956
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5669,051
RumipambaEcuador 10,1816,326
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4101,497
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5021,555
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2601,405
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5894,716
RostockGermany 1,376855
RhodesGreece 1,464909
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2492,019
ReykhólarIceland 3,4032,115
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3122,058
RamsarIran 3,2922,046
RashtIran 3,1881,981
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8361,141
RadicofaniItaly 13886
Resia PassItaly 575357
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 247153
RivoltoItaly 465289
Rolle PassItaly 503313
RomeItaly 1711
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2918
Ronchi LegionariItaly 453281
RumoiJapan 9,2125,724
RigaLatvia 1,8661,160
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6941,053
RodriguesMauritius 8,6035,346
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3533,948
RabatMorocco 1,8981,179
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2525,128
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6824,152
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,43311,455
RangioraNew Zealand 18,37111,416
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,57211,541
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,10611,251
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,47611,481
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,72411,635
RivasNicaragua 9,8486,120
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2813,282
RebolyRussia 2,7161,688
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2291,385
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6662,278
RagaSudan 3,9242,439
RashadSudan 3,7812,350
RenkSudan 3,8752,408
RumbekSudan 4,2432,636
RanongThailand 8,9435,557
Roi EtThailand 8,9145,539
RizeTurkey 2,3201,442
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2512,642
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,497930
RomnyUkraine 1,8781,167
RovnoUkraine 1,424885
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3382,696
RochaUruguay 10,8806,761
Racine, WiUsa 7,7044,787
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5514,692
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5255,297
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5255,298
Reading, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8286,107
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7535,439
Redding, CaUsa 9,7986,088
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1416,302
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7756,075
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7724,830
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3394,561
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3394,561
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5404,685
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9154,918
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0114,356
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Rockville, InUsa 7,8424,873
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2085,101
Rome, GaUsa 8,1255,049
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7484,815
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5925,960
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4845,894
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -