Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5392,820
ShkoderAlbania 575358
SkikdaAlgeria 734456
SaltaArgentina 10,9046,776
San AntonioArgentina 12,0507,488
San LuisArgentina 11,5927,203
San RafaelArgentina 11,8307,352
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6907,264
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0376,859
SarmientoArgentina 12,6367,852
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31510,138
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,31310,137
SalzburgAustria 667415
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8611,778
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0541,898
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6592,274
SaveBenin 3,8852,414
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1936,334
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 529329
SalvadorBrazil 8,0274,988
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4536,496
SantaremBrazil 8,3355,180
SantosBrazil 9,4885,896
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4295,859
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4594,635
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0896,270
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4366,485
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2465,746
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5424,687
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6165,354
São PauloBrazil 9,4715,885
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3615,817
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9696,195
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9164,919
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9354,931
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9695,573
SobralBrazil 7,3494,567
SoureBrazil 7,7204,797
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2665,136
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7406,674
SurubimBrazil 7,3834,588
SadovoBulgaria 1,021634
SandanskiBulgaria 887551
SofiaBulgaria 893555
SiemreapCambodia 9,1255,670
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7223,556
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4665,261
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0753,775
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8813,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9533,700
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0485,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7153,552
Scott, SkCanada 8,1295,051
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8713,648
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9403,691
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4704,021
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4504,629
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8783,653
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2485,125
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2535,129
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6253,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9921,859
SalCape Verde 4,3802,721
SantiagoChile 11,9177,405
SewellChile 11,9357,417
ShanghaiChina 9,1175,665
ShantouChina 9,3815,830
ShenyangChina 8,4305,239
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4295,859
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9245,545
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8186,101
SibenikCroatia 345214
SplitCroatia 368228
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,507936
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6091,000
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0164,982
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9984,970
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9594,946
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0204,984
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0485,001
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0655,012
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0875,025
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1255,049
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9444,936
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9664,950
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0394,995
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0895,027
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0434,998
San GabrielEcuador 9,9966,212
SalloumEgypt 1,599994
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8201,131
SohagEgypt 2,4321,511
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4241,506
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9436,179
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4137,713
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9661,843
StrasbourgFrance 844524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6164,732
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6744,768
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3301,448
SchleswigGermany 1,432890
StuttgartGermany 818508
SamosGreece 1,306811
Skiros IslandGreece 1,055656
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,222759
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6572,894
SiguiriGuinea 3,9852,476
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8296,108
SzegedHungary 777483
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 686427
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4022,114
SagarIndia 6,3353,937
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4063,360
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2508,234
SemnanIran 3,5762,222
ShahroudIran 3,6662,278
ShirazIran 3,8232,376
ShannonIreland 2,0121,250
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 451280
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 279174
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 533331
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 330205
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 357222
Scuro MountainItaly 424263
SigonellaItaly 529329
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4972,795
SagaJapan 9,5245,918
SaigoJapan 9,4585,877
SakaiJapan 9,5085,908
SakataJapan 9,5775,951
SapporoJapan 9,2785,765
SaseboJapan 9,4975,902
SendaiJapan 9,6896,021
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7366,050
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5055,907
ShinjoJapan 9,6155,975
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8346,111
ShirakawaJapan 9,7556,062
ShizuokaJapan 9,8506,121
SumotoJapan 9,7086,033
SuttsuJapan 9,2485,747
SuwaJapan 9,7396,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5197,780
SavannakhetLaos 8,9575,566
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7531,089
SiluteLithuania 1,6381,018
SkopjeMacedonia 750466
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3304,555
SalimaMalawi 6,5774,087
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8346,733
SibuMalaysia 10,5986,586
SanMali 3,5862,228
SegouMali 3,6402,262
SikassoMali 3,8252,377
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0775,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2166,348
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9404,313
SainshandMongolia 7,3764,584
SafiMorocco 2,1981,366
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4681,534
SittweMyanmar 7,7474,814
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9591,218
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0542,519
SaiqOman 4,6462,887
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8032,985
SurOman 4,8313,002
SialkotPakistan 5,4683,398
SibbiPakistan 5,0863,161
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4436,489
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9576,809
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1136,906
SandomierzPoland 1,210752
SniezkaPoland 1,022635
SuwalkiPoland 1,569975
SzczecinPoland 1,297806
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9201,193
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2622,027
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7244,800
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2525,128
Satu MareRomania 1,049652
SibiuRomania 1,023636
SulinaRomania 1,432890
SadrinskRussia 3,9422,450
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3541,463
SalekhardRussia 4,2502,641
SaratovRussia 2,7421,704
SejmcanRussia 7,8374,870
SelagoncyRussia 6,3033,917
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3665,820
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5274,677
SmolenskRussia 2,0241,258
SociRussia 2,2201,380
SortovalaRussia 2,5221,567
SuntarRussia 6,6804,151
SurgutRussia 4,5202,809
SverdlovskRussia 3,7622,338
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3522,083
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5144,670
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6442,886
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7474,193
SingaporeSingapore 10,0226,228
SliacSlovakia 918570
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9675,572
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6105,350
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,509938
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,208751
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,351839
SevilleSpain 1,6541,028
SennarSudan 3,7402,324
ShambatSudan 3,4782,161
ShendiSudan 3,4272,130
StenseleSweden 2,6021,617
StockholmSweden 1,9871,235
StorlienSweden 2,3901,485
SundsvallSweden 2,3261,445
SantisSwitzerland 657408
SongeaTanzania 6,2923,910
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8715,513
SongkhlaThailand 9,3135,787
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7415,432
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0495,623
SurinThailand 8,9865,584
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6912,294
SokodeTogo 3,8182,373
SfaxTunisia 806501
SousseTunisia 687427
SamsunTurkey 1,9681,223
SiirtTurkey 2,5311,573
SivasTurkey 2,0631,282
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1772,596
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7111,064
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2531,400
SarataUkraine 1,443897
SarnyUkraine 1,499932
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7691,099
SumyUkraine 1,9601,218
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3232,686
SaltoUruguay 10,8776,759
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9486,182
Safford, AzUsa 9,8396,114
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5494,069
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3295,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1545,067
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9994,971
Salem, InUsa 7,8444,875
Salem, OrUsa 9,4115,848
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2715,761
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3865,832
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3975,840
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0746,260
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7244,800
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2536,372
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8414,872
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2384,498
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9804,959
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8845,521
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8444,875
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1295,673
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6525,377
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9855,583
Selma, AlUsa 8,4115,227
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Seymour, InUsa 7,8444,875
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6705,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8565,503
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2625,134
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1935,091
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6794,772
Southport, NcUsa 7,6174,733
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2595,132
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7414,811
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4645,260
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0085,598
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8904,903
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1535,066
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5274,677
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8844,278
State College, PaUsa 7,1684,454
State University, MsUsa 8,4805,269
State University, NmUsa 9,7456,056
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0205,605
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9946,210
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7134,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6725,389
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8444,874
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1825,706
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3065,162
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3455,185
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9054,291
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5112,803
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0165,603
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5965,341
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3195,169
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7591,714
SocotraYemen 5,1363,192
SenangaZambia 6,5324,059
SerenjeZambia 6,3823,966
SeshekeZambia 6,7004,164
SolweziZambia 6,1683,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -