Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1748,186
UaupesBrazil 9,1435,682
UbatubaBrazil 9,3665,820
UberabaBrazil 9,2405,742
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5254,676
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9063,670
UpernavikGreenland 4,9163,055
UummannaqGreenland 4,7522,953
UdineItaly 476296
Ustica IslandItaly 348217
UenoJapan 9,7426,054
UnzendakeJapan 9,5665,945
UrakawaJapan 9,4285,858
UshibukaJapan 9,5965,963
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7896,083
UwajimaJapan 9,6646,005
UkmergeLithuania 1,7391,080
UtenaLithuania 1,7921,114
UlaangomMongolia 5,9333,687
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9814,338
UlgiiMongolia 5,8293,622
UliastaiMongolia 6,3473,944
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9443,694
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2514,506
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2085,722
UfaRussia 3,4382,137
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0053,110
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7904,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4425,246
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7784,212
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5972,235
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7575,442
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4894,654
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6394,747
Umm BeninSudan 3,8052,364
UmeňSweden 2,4991,553
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0705,636
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7495,437
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5115,289
UrfaTurkey 2,2971,427
UsakTurkey 1,466911
Uman’Ukraine 1,577980
UzgorodUkraine 1,071666
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3534,570
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9084,914
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6174,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -