Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0659,983
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4406,487
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31210,136
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0699,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3508,296
WoomeraAustralia 14,9809,309
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2508,234
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7953,601
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1485,063
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2425,121
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4194,610
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7484,814
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9614,947
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4115,227
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9528,049
WajimaJapan 9,5555,937
WakamatsuJapan 9,7086,033
WakayamaJapan 9,7326,048
WakkanaiJapan 9,0825,643
WajirKenya 5,2343,253
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1964,472
WindhoekNamibia 7,1734,458
WaihiNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,66411,598
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,63411,579
WaimateNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,59911,557
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,56711,537
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,65211,591
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,52811,514
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,45811,470
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,37411,418
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,31011,378
WintonNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
WarsawPoland 1,313816
WroclawPoland 1,085674
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8655,509
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6512,269
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8301,759
WauSudan 4,0852,539
WaddingtonUk 1,597993
Waco, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Wake IslandUsa 12,7177,903
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7445,434
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9334,930
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1075,659
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Warren, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Warren, PaUsa 7,1704,456
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2324,494
Washington, IaUsa 8,0955,030
Washington, InUsa 7,9124,916
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8454,253
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1025,034
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7624,824
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6404,747
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1295,052
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5535,315
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2645,136
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0975,653
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7385,430
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4364,621
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0864,404
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2785,144
West Point, GaUsa 8,1965,093
West Point, NyUsa 6,8844,278
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1115,040
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7754,832
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0475,622
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6915,401
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9565,565
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9864,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3474,566
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6384,746
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0744,396
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2185,107
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0864,404
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0794,399
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5924,718
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5954,719
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0264,988
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5525,936
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8374,870
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7076,032
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7694,828
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3344,558
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4474,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -