Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciampino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciampino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciampino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6711,660
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0181,875
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8751,787
YaoundeCameroon 4,2242,625
YokoCameroon 4,0322,505
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1653,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4994,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9154,919
YanjiChina 8,6845,397
YichangChina 8,4425,246
YinchuanChina 7,5394,685
YiningChina 5,4393,380
YariguiesColombia 9,1895,710
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0314,990
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
YazdIran 3,8292,379
YakushimaJapan 9,7886,082
YamagataJapan 9,6616,004
YamaguchiJapan 9,5205,916
YokkaichiJapan 9,7526,060
YokohamaJapan 9,8776,138
YonagoJapan 9,5235,918
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7576,063
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0627,495
YeMyanmar 8,5005,282
YolaNigeria 3,6222,251
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2445,745
YurimaguasPeru 10,3366,423
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7622,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9885,585
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8502,393
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1525,687
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4645,260
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8445,496
York, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3314,555
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1336,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -